Posted: Jun 14, 2022
USCAA Awards:
2023 | Chloe Kalp | Cross Country | 7th Place |
2023 | Emma Eckert | Volleyball | 2nd Team |
2023 | Pasepa Driso-Buwawa | Volleyball | 1st Team |
2023 | Kamden Miller | Volleyball | Honorable Mention |
2023 | Andrew Despot | Baseball | Honorable Mention |
2023 |
Cassidy Uphold | Softball | 1st Team |
2023 |
Olivia Logan | Softball | Player of the Year/1st Team |
2023 |
Torian Jenkins | Men's Basketball | Honorable Mention |
2023 |
Taylor McCormick | Women's Basketball | 1st Team |
2022 |
Pasepa Driso-Buwawa | Volleyball | Honorable Mention |
2022 |
Bella Buwawa | Volleyball | 1st Team |
2022 |
Nate Zimcosky | Baseball | 1st Team |
2022 | Cade Warrick | Baseball | 2nd Team |
2022 | Noah Hansen | Baseball | Honorable Mention |
2022 | Taylor McCormick | Women's Basketball | 1st Team |
2021 | Michael Minda | Men's Cross Country | 1st Team |
2021 | Nicole Walker | Women's Cross Country | 1st Team |
2021 | Kelsey Wilikins | Women's Cross Country | 1st Team |
2021 | Josie Pindro | Women's Cross Country | 1st Team |
2021 | Chloe Kalp | Women's Cross Country | 2nd Team |
2021 | Kristina Aeschbacher | Volleyball | 1st Team |
2021 | Pasepa Driso-Buwawa | Volleyball | 2nd Team |
2021 | Jaydn Barnish | Volleyball | Honorable Mention |
2020 | Iman Young | Men's Basketball | Honorable Mention |
2020 | Kaityln Riley | Women's Basketball | 2nd Team |
2019 | Nyoah Marteny | Men's Cross Country | 1st Team |
2019 | Siteri Tale | Volleyball | 1st Team |
2019 | Jadyn Barnish | Volleyball | 2nd Team |
2019 | Machaela Hall | Volleyball | Honorable Mention |
2019 | Tiffany Markovitch | Softball | Honorable Mention |
2019 | Austin Clark | Baseball | Honorable Mention |
2018 | Siteri Tale | Volleyball | 1st Team |
2018 | Jadyn Barnish | Volleyball | 2nd Team |
2018 | Chanel Porter | Volleyball | Honorable Mention |
2018 | Haley Moreland | Women's Basketball | 2nd Team |
2018 | Tiffany Markovitch | Softball | 2nd Team |
2018 | Aubrey Yates | Softball | Honorable Mention |
2017 | Siteri Tale | Volleyball | 2nd Team |
2017 | Taylor Smith | Women's Basketball | 1st Team |
2017 | Courtney Haines | Women's Basketball | 2nd Team |
2017 | Monica Joseph | Softball | Honorable Mention |
2017 | Miranda Nichols | Softball | Honorable Mention |
2016 | Janelle Cooper | Volleyball | 2nd Team |
2016 | Luke Williams | Men's Basketball | 2nd Team |
2015 | Kelsey Tyler | Volleyball | Honorable Mention |
2015 | Matt McKenna | Men's Basketball | 1st Team |
2015 | C.J. Gaddis | Men's Basketball | Honorable Mention |
2014 | Emily Konter | Volleyball | 1st Team |
2014 | Emily Caldwell | Volleyball | Honorable Mention |
2014 | Matt McKenna | Men's Basketball | Honorable Mention |
2014 | Jessica Stairs | Softball | 2nd Team |
2014 | Moriah Kromer | Softball | Honorable Mention |
2013 | Emily Konter | Volleyball | 2nd Team |
2013 | Sam Helmantoler | Volleyball | Honorable Mention |
2013 | Brandon Cunningham | Men's Basketball | 2nd Team |
2013 | James Pratt | Men's Basketball | Honorable Mention |
2013 | Kasey Ruble | Women's Basketball | 2nd Team |
2013 | Caitlin Wontroba | Women's Basketball | 2nd Team |
2012 | Leah Ambrosini | Volleyball | 1st Team |
2012 | Emily Konter | Volleyball | 2nd Team |
2012 | Tisha Meyer | Volleyball | Honorable Mention |
2012 | David Winns | Men's Basketball | 1st Team |
2012 | Moriah Kromer | Softball | Honorable Mention |
2011 | Leah Ambrosini | Volleyball | 1st Team |
2011 | Katie Sleasman | Volleyball | Honorable Mention |
2011 | Sam Beucher | Baseball | Honorable Mention |
2010 | Leah Ambrosini | Volleyball | 1st Team |
2010 | Sam Beucher | Baseball | Honorable Mention |
2008 | Leah Ambrosini | Volleyball | 1st Team |
2008 | Alex Rossi | Volleyball | Honorable Mention |
2008 | Katie Sleasman | Volleyball | Honorable Mention |
2007 | Jared Early | Baseball | Honorable Mention |
2006 | Rachael Dunham | Volleyball | 1st Team |
2006 | Abby Holbrook | Volleyball | 1st Team |
PSUAC Individual Honors
2023 | Pasepa Driso-Buwawa | Volleyball | First Team |
2023 | Kamden Miller | Volleyball | Second Team |
2023 | Tyannah Eddings | Volleyball | Second Team |
2023 | Chloe Kalp | Cross Country | 1st Place |
2023 | Taylor McCormick | Women's Basketball | Player of the Year/First Team |
2023 | Torian Jenkins | Men's Basketball | Defensive Player of the Year/Player of the Year/First Team |
2023 | Dylan Bohna | Baseball | First Team |
2023 | Andrew Despot | Baseball | First Team |
2023 | Cassidy Uphold | Softball | First Team |
2023 | Olivia Logan | Softball | Rookie of the Year/First Team |
2023 | Ethan Rendulic | Baseball | Rookie of the Year/ Honorable Mention |
2022 | Dylan Pawlak | Golf | 5th Place |
2022 | Chloe Kalp | Cross Country | 1st Place |
2022 | Alie McGee | Volleyball | Honorable Mention |
2022 | Pasepa Buwawa | Volleyball | First Team |
2022 | Bella Buwawa | Volleyball | Player of the Year/Rookie of the Year/1st Team |
2021 | Matt Morgan | Baseball | First Team |
2021 | Nate Zimcosky | Baseball | Honorable Mention |
2021 | Joe Sager | Baseball | John Fritz |
2021 | Cassidy Uphold | Softball | Honorable Mention |
2021 | Kelsey Holp | Softball | John Fritz |
2020 | Machaela Hall | Volleyball | Senior Team |
2020 | Morgan Pytlak | Volleyball | Senior Team |
2020 | Morgan Pytlak | Volleyball | John Fritz |
2020 | Noah House | Men's Golf | John Fritz |
2020 | Noah House | Men's Golf | All Conference |
2020 | Iman Young | Men's Basketball | Senior Team |
2020 | Josh Hankings | Men's Basketball | Senior Team |
2020 | John Loughrie | Men's Basketball | John Fritz |
2020 | Taylor McCormick | Women's Basketball | John Fritz |
2020 | TJ Lux | Baseball | John Fritz |
2020 | Kelsey Holp | Softball | John Fritz |
2020 | Aubree Yates | Softball | Senior Team |
2020 | Casey Hite | Softball | Senior Team |
2020 | Tiffany Markovitch | Softball | Senior Team |
2019 | Morgan Pytlak | Volleyball | John Fritz |
2019 | Jaydn Barnish | Volleyball | Honorable Mention |
2019 | Siteri Tale | Volleyball | First Team |
2019 | Noah House | Men's Golf | All Conference |
2019 | Louis Gomez | Men's Golf | John Fritz |
2019 | Iman Young | Men's Basketball | Honorable Mention |
2019 | Josh Hankins | Men's Basketball | John Fritz |
2019 | Kaitlyn Riley | Women's Basketball | First Team |
2019 | Brooke Poling | Women's Basketball | John Fritz |
2019 | Taylor McCormick | Women's Basketball | Honorable Mention |
2019 | TJ Lux | Baseball | First Team |
2019 | TJ Lux | Baseball | John Fritz |
2019 | Austin Clark | Baseball | Honorable Mention |
2019 | Lauren Mastowski | Softball | First Team |
2019 | Tiffany Markovitch | Softball | Honorable Mention |
2019 | Hannah Kline | Softball | John Fritz |
2018 | Siteri Tale | Volleyball | First Team |
2018 | Jaydn Barnish | Volleyball | Newcomer of the Year |
2018 | Chanel Porter | Volleyball | First Team |
2018 | Siteri Tale | Volleyball | First Team |
2018 | Jaydn Barnish | Volleyball | First Team |
2018 | Morgan Pytlak | Volleyball | John Fritz |
2018 | Dominic Boring | Men's Basketball | John Fritz |
2018 | Kaitlyn Riley | Women's Basketball | First Team |
2018 | Dae-lin Burnsworth | Women's Basketball | Second Team |
2018 | Bailey Vig | Women's Basketball | John Fritz |
2018 | Kody Thomas | Baseball | Honorable Mention |
2018 | Ross Mazer | Baseball | John Fritz |
2018 | Tiffany Markovitch | Softball | First Team |
2018 | Aubree Yates | Softball | Second Team |
2018 | Casey Hite | Softball | Honorable Mention |
2018 | Hannah Kline | Softball | Honorable Mention |
2018 | Hannah Kline | Softball | John Fritz |
2017 | Alex Muccioli | Volleyball | Honorable Mention |
2017 | Kayla Barbabella | Volleyball | John Fritz |
2017 | Charlie Fetnzer | Men's Golf | All Conference |
2017 | London Hoxie | Men's Basketball | Honorable Mention |
2017 | John Bristol | Men's Basketball | John Fritz |
2017 | Hannah Kline | Women's Basketball | John Fritz |
2017 | Haley Moreland | Women's Basketball | Second Team |
2017 | Miranda Nichols | Softball | Second Team |
2017 | Monica Joseph | Softball | Second Team |
2017 | Tiffany Markovitch | Softball | Second Team |
2017 | Hannah Kline | Softball | Honorable Mention |
2016 | Taylor Smith | Women's Basketball | First Team |
2016 | Courtney Haines | Women's Basketball | Honorable Mention |
2016 | Francisco Quinonez | Baseball | Second Team |
2016 | Ross Mazer | Baseball | Honorable Mention |
2015 | Kelsey Tyler | Volleyball | First Team |
2015 | Courtney Haines | Volleyball | First Team |
2015 | Caitlyn Williams | Volleyball | Second Team |
2015 | Emma Lewis | Volleyball | Second Team |
2015 | Brandon Cunnighma | Men's Basketball | First Team |
2015 | Taylor Smith | Women's Basketball | Second Team |
2015 | Courtney Haines | Women's Basketball | Honorable Mention |